Bantam, 2016-2017 (Essex County Minor Hockey Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kent Cobras 5 Red302073430.717125540.6988-2-0LOST 1
2Essex Ravens 2 Yellow301767410.68398680.5906-1-3WON 2
3Kent Cobras 6 Black301668400.667149940.6137-0-3TIED 1
4Essex Ravens 1 Teal301785390.65087510.6305-2-3WON 1
5Southpoint Capitals 8 Grey3015123330.55080880.4765-4-1TIED 1
6Essex Ravens 3 Orange3011145270.4501061340.4424-3-3WON 1
7Kingsville Kings 7 White3012162260.43358720.4463-7-0LOST 2
8Harrow Rams 4 Blue306240120.200861470.3691-9-0LOST 5
9Southpoint Capitals 9 White30324390.150521330.2810-9-1LOST 5

Bantam Tier 1 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Apr 02
    Bantam Tier 1 Playoffs

    Round Robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kent 5 Red862012
    2Essex 1 Teal853010
    3Essex 2 Yellow83417
    4Southpoint 8 Grey83506
    5Kent 6 Black82515
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Kent 6 Black4Southpoint 8 Grey5
    Feb 18
    4:25P
    Essex 1 Teal2Kent 6 Black4
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Essex 2 Yellow2Essex 1 Teal4
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Essex 1 Teal3Southpoint 8 Grey0
    Feb 25
    4:25P
    Essex 2 Yellow2Kent 5 Red0
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Kent 6 Black1Essex 1 Teal3
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Southpoint 8 Grey1Essex 2 Yellow4
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Kent 5 Red3Kent 6 Black4
    Mar 04
    4:25P
    Southpoint 8 Grey3Kent 6 Black2
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Kent 5 Red6Essex 1 Teal1
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Kent 6 Black4Kent 5 Red6
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Essex 1 Teal1Essex 2 Yellow0
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Kent 5 Red7Southpoint 8 Grey3
    Mar 18
    6:00P
    Kent 6 Black5Essex 2 Yellow5
    Mar 19
    7:20P
    Essex 2 Yellow4Kent 6 Black1
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Southpoint 8 Grey1Kent 5 Red4
    Mar 22
    9:00P
    Kent 5 Red3Essex 2 Yellow2
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Essex 2 Yellow2Southpoint 8 Grey5
    Mar 25
    9:25P
    Essex 1 Teal2Kent 5 Red4
    Mar 26
    1:30P
    Southpoint 8 Grey0Essex 1 Teal3
  • Mar 13-Apr 03
    Semi 1

    1st vs. 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 31
    8:30P
    Southpoint 8 Grey0Kent 5 Red5
  • Mar 13-Apr 03
    Semi 2

    2nd vs. 3rd

    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 01
    6:15P
    Essex 2 Yellow2Essex 1 Teal1
  • Mar 27-Apr 03
    Final

    SW2 vs. SW1

    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 02
    1:50P
    Essex 2 Yellow1Kent 5 Red0

Bantam Tier 2 Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Apr 02
    Bantam Tier 2 Playoffs

    Round Robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southpoint 9 White64208
    2ville 7 White63217
    3Harrow 4 Blue63306
    4Essex 3 Orange61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:10P
    Harrow 4 Blue6Essex 3 Orange4
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    Southpoint 9 White2ville 7 White1
    Feb 19
    5:30P
    Essex 3 Orange6Southpoint 9 White4
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Essex 3 Orange5Harrow 4 Blue9
    Feb 25
    7:10P
    Southpoint 9 White6Essex 3 Orange2
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Harrow 4 Blue1ville 7 White3
    Feb 26
    5:30P
    ville 7 White4Southpoint 9 White2
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Southpoint 9 White2Harrow 4 Blue1
    Mar 04
    7:10P
    ville 7 White7Essex 3 Orange2
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    ville 7 White2Harrow 4 Blue3
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Harrow 4 Blue1Southpoint 9 White3
    Mar 25
    8:00P
    Essex 3 Orange3ville 7 White3
  • Mar 13-Apr 03
    Semi 1

    1st vs. 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 31
    8:00P
    Essex 3 Orange3Southpoint 9 White2
  • Mar 13-Apr 03
    Semi 2

    2nd vs. 3rd

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 31
    9:00P
    Harrow 4 Blue0ville 7 White5
  • Mar 27-Apr 03
    Final

    SW2 vs SW1

    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 02
    3:20P
    Essex 3 Orange5ville 7 White2

Game Data Last Updated: May 09, 1:46 AM, Next Update: May 19, 1:46 AM
Printed from essexll.ca on Sunday, May 9, 2021 at 7:10 AM