Schedule & Results (Essex County Minor Hockey Local League)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
League Calendar
Groups
Groups
Essex County Minor Hockey Local League Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Calendar
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
U18 Select
Group Websites
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
U18 Select
×
Home
Seasons
2023-24
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
League Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
597 Games
All Scheduled Games
597 Games
Unreported Games
13 Games
×
Filter By Association
All Associations
597 games
All Associations
597 games
Amherstburg Stars
220 games
Erie North Shore Storm
315 games
Essex Ravens
307 games
Kent Cobras
58 games
Southpoint Capitals
168 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
597 games
All Venues
597 games
Essex (Libro)
49 games
Essex (Shaheen)
117 games
Harrow
76 games
Kingsville
112 games
Libro (A)
86 games
Libro (B)
38 games
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
8 games
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
79 games
Tilbury
31 games
Wheatley
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-24
Current Season
2023-24
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Oct 2023
86 games
Nov 2023
126 games
Dec 2023
104 games
Jan 2024
124 games
Feb 2024
98 games
Mar 2024
59 games
March 2024
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Essex Ravens 7 Gold
@ Essex Ravens 10 Green
U15T2PO12
Essex (Libro)
6-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:10 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U18
Essex Ravens 8 Green
@ Essex Ravens 6 Orange
U18T2PO06
Essex (Libro)
8-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:20 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U18
Kent Cobras 9 Red
@ Essex Ravens 7 Blue
U18T1PO21
Essex (Libro)
3-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:40 AM
Full ice Regular Season
U9
Southpoint Capitals 7 Blue
@ Erie North Shore Storm 4 Grey
U9FI10
Kingsville
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:50 AM
Tiered Playoffs
U11
Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue
@ Erie North Shore Storm 6 White
U11T1PO07
Kingsville
6-4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Full ice Regular Season
U9
Essex Ravens 5 Orange
@ Essex Ravens 6 Sky Blue
U9FI16
Essex (Shaheen)
2-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Cancelled
EXHIBITION
U11
Essex Ravens 9 Teal
@ Southpoint Capitals 10 Red
U11EX21
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
EXHIBITION
U11
Essex Ravens 7 Purple
@ Essex Ravens 8 Silver
U11EX20
Essex (Shaheen)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U11
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Blue
@ Erie North Shore Storm 5 Yellow
U11T2PO10
Harrow
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Green
@ Erie North Shore Storm 5 Gold
U15T1PO15
Kingsville
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:40 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U18
Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
@ Erie North Shore Storm 3 White
U18T1PO15
Kingsville
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Full ice Regular Season
U9
Erie North Shore Storm 3 Blue
@ Amherstburg Stars 1 Grey
U9FI02
Libro (A)
1-10
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Full ice Regular Season
U9
Amherstburg Stars 2 Maroon
@ Southpoint Capitals 7 Blue
U9FI21
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
7-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Essex Ravens 10 Green
@ Southpoint Capitals 11 Red
U15T2PO29
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
7-9
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:30 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Erie North Shore Storm 3 Blue
@ Erie North Shore Storm 6 White
U15T1PO16
Kingsville
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:30 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U18
Amherstburg Stars 1 Blue
@ Kent Cobras 9 Red
U18T1PO27
Tilbury
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:40 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U18
Essex Ravens 6 Orange
@ Erie North Shore Storm 5 Green
U18T2PO01
Kingsville
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:45 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U18
Southpoint Capitals 11 Red
@ Kent Cobras 10 Blue
U18T2PO16
Tilbury
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
@ Amherstburg Stars 1 Maroon
U15T2PO01
Libro (A)
2-7
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Essex Ravens 8 Orange
@ Essex Ravens 7 Gold
U15T2PO19
Essex (Shaheen)
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:10 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U18
Essex Ravens 7 Blue
@ Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
U18T1PO09
Libro (A)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Erie North Shore Storm 5 Gold
@ Erie North Shore Storm 6 White
U15T1PO18
Harrow
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:10 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Green
@ Erie North Shore Storm 3 Blue
U15T1PO01
Harrow
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
9:20 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U18
Erie North Shore Storm 3 White
@ Erie North Shore Storm 4 Black
U18T1PO18
Harrow
4-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Erie North Shore Storm 3 Blue
@ Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
U15T1PO27
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:30 AM
Full ice Regular Season
U9
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Grey
@ Amherstburg Stars 2 Maroon
U9FI05
Libro (B)
1-9
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:00 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Erie North Shore Storm 5 Gold
@ Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
U15T1PO29
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
1-0
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:15 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U18
Erie North Shore Storm 5 Green
@ Southpoint Capitals 11 Red
U18T2PO17
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
4-5
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:30 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U15
Erie North Shore Storm 3 Blue
@ Essex Ravens 9 Blue
U15T1PO24
Essex (Shaheen)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
U9 TIER 2 SEMI FINALS
U9
Essex Ravens 5 Orange
@ Erie North Shore Storm 3 Blue
U9T2SF01
Harrow
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Tiered Playoffs
U18
Essex Ravens 7 Blue
@ Amherstburg Stars 1 Blue
U18T1PO04
Libro (A)
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:15 PM
U15 TIER 1 SEMI FINALS
U15
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Green
@ Erie North Shore Storm 5 Gold
U15T1SF01
Harrow
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:30 PM
U15 TIER 1 SEMI FINALS
U15
Erie North Shore Storm 3 Blue
@ Erie North Shore Storm 6 White
U15T1SF02
Harrow
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
U15 TIER 2 SEMI FINALS
U15
Essex Ravens 7 Gold
@ Southpoint Capitals 11 Red
U15T2SF02
Wheatley
3-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
U11 TIER 2 SEMI FINALS
U11
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Blue
@ Essex Ravens 8 Silver
U11T2SF02
Essex (Shaheen)
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
U11 TIER 1 SEMI FINALS
U11
Erie North Shore Storm 6 White
@ Amherstburg Stars 3 Blue
U11T1SF01
Libro (A)
3-4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:10 PM
U13 TIER 1 SEMI FINALS
U13
Southpoint Capitals 9 Red
@ Essex Ravens 7 Blue
U13T1SF01
Essex (Shaheen)
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
U11 TIER 2 SEMI FINALS
U11
Erie North Shore Storm 5 Yellow
@ Amherstburg Stars 1 Green
U11T2SF01
Libro (A)
3-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
U18 Tier 2 Semi Finals
U18
Essex Ravens 8 Green
@ Kent Cobras 10 Blue
U18T2SF02
Tilbury
0-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:20 PM
U13 TIER 2 SEMI FINALS
U13
Erie North Shore Storm 5 Green
@ Essex Ravens 8 Green
U13T2SF02
Essex (Shaheen)
1-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
U11 TIER 1 SEMI FINALS
U11
Essex Ravens 7 Purple
@ Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue
U11T1SF02
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
U9 TIER 2 SEMI FINALS
U9
Essex Ravens 6 Sky Blue
@ Erie North Shore Storm 4 Grey
U9T2SF02
Kingsville
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
U13 TIER 2 SEMI FINALS
U13
Amherstburg Stars 1 Maroon
@ Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
U13T2SF01
Libro (A)
1-9
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
U9 TIER 1 SEMI FINALS
U9
Amherstburg Stars 1 Grey
@ Southpoint Capitals 7 Blue
U9T1SF01
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
U15 TIER 2 SEMI FINALS
U15
Essex Ravens 8 Orange
@ Amherstburg Stars 1 Maroon
U15T2SF01
Libro (A)
4-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
U13 TIER 1 SEMI FINALS
U13
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Blue
@ Southpoint Capitals 10 Blue
U13T1SF02
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:15 PM
U18 Tier 1 Semi Finals
U18
Amherstburg Stars 1 Blue
@ Erie North Shore Storm 3 White
U18T1SF01
Kingsville
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:30 PM
U18 Tier 1 Semi Finals
U18
Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
@ Erie North Shore Storm 4 Black
U18T1SF02
Kingsville
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:20 PM
U18 Tier 2 Semi Finals
U18
Southpoint Capitals 11 Red
@ Erie North Shore Storm 5 Green
U18T2SF01
Kingsville
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:00 AM
U9 Tier 2 Championship
U9
Essex Ravens 6 Sky Blue
@ Erie North Shore Storm 3 Blue
U9T2CH01
Libro (A)
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
10:15 AM
U9 Tier 1 Championship
U9
Amherstburg Stars 1 Grey
@ Amherstburg Stars 2 Maroon
U9T1CH01
Libro (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:30 AM
U11 T2 Championship
U11
Erie North Shore Storm 4 Blue
@ Amherstburg Stars 1 Green
U11T2CH01
Libro (A)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:45 PM
U11 T1 Championship
U11
Amherstburg Stars 3 Blue
@ Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue
U11T1CH01
Libro (A)
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
U13 Tier 2 Championship
U13
Essex Ravens 8 Green
@ Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
U13T2CH01
Libro (B)
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
U13 Tier 1 Championship
U13
Southpoint Capitals 9 Red
@ Southpoint Capitals 10 Blue
U13T1CH01
Libro (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:45 PM
U15 Tier 2 Championship
U15
Essex Ravens 8 Orange
@ Essex Ravens 7 Gold
U15T2CH01
Libro (B)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:15 PM
U15 Tier 1 Championship
U15
Erie North Shore Storm 6 White
@ Erie North Shore Storm 5 Gold
U15T1CH01
Libro (A)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
U18 Tier 2 Championship
U18
Erie North Shore Storm 5 Green
@ Kent Cobras 10 Blue
U18T2CH01
Libro (B)
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:30 PM
U18 Tier1 Championship
U18
Amherstburg Stars 1 Blue
@ Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
U18T1CH01
Libro (A)