Midget, 2017-2018 (Essex County Minor Hockey Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
231724380.8268148+330.6288-0-2T1
231553330.7179147+440.6598-1-1W7
241257310.6469362+310.6005-2-3T1
241266300.6256858+100.5405-2-3W1
22976240.5458059+210.5765-3-2L1
221093230.5235668-120.4524-5-1W1
248124200.4176384-210.4291-8-1L3
236143150.3266993-240.4263-5-2L2
246153150.3135688-320.3892-6-2T1
237151150.3265566-110.4552-8-0L7
223154100.2273776-390.3272-5-3T2

Midget Play Downs
Jan 15-Apr 01
Tier 1
TeamGPWLTPts
Kingsville Kings Blue 81063113
Kent Cobras Red 61052313
Harrow Rams White 41032511
Kingsville Kings Yellow 71044210
Essex Ravens Orange 1104519
Kent Cobras Black 5101724
DateVisitorHome
Jan 20
6:10P
Kent Cobras Black 51Kent Cobras Red 66
Jan 20
9:10P
Harrow Rams White 42Kingsville Kings Blue 80
Jan 20
9:30P
Kingsville Kings Yellow 74Essex Ravens Orange 15
Jan 21
9:40P
Essex Ravens Orange 10Kent Cobras Black 51
Jan 22
7:40P
Kent Cobras Red 64Harrow Rams White 44
Jan 27
6:10P
Harrow Rams White 43Kent Cobras Red 63
Feb 03
6:10P
Kingsville Kings Blue 85Kent Cobras Black 50
Feb 05
7:40P
Kingsville Kings Yellow 76Harrow Rams White 42
Feb 05
9:30P
Kent Cobras Red 63Essex Ravens Orange 11
Feb 10
5:40P
Kingsville Kings Yellow 70Kent Cobras Red 61
Feb 10
9:10P
Kent Cobras Black 51Kingsville Kings Blue 88
Feb 11
9:00P
Kent Cobras Red 63Kent Cobras Black 53
Feb 11
9:30P
Harrow Rams White 44Kingsville Kings Yellow 74
Feb 11
9:30P
Kingsville Kings Blue 83Essex Ravens Orange 11
Feb 12
7:40P
Essex Ravens Orange 12Harrow Rams White 42
Feb 24
6:10P
Kingsville Kings Blue 81Kent Cobras Red 64
Feb 24
9:10P
Essex Ravens Orange 11Kingsville Kings Yellow 72
Feb 25
9:30P
Harrow Rams White 42Essex Ravens Orange 13
Feb 25
9:30P
Kent Cobras Red 61Kingsville Kings Blue 84
Feb 25
9:40P
Kingsville Kings Yellow 74Kent Cobras Black 50
Feb 26
7:40P
Kent Cobras Black 55Harrow Rams White 45
Mar 02
9:20P
Kent Cobras Black 52Kingsville Kings Yellow 711
Mar 03
9:10P
Kingsville Kings Yellow 71Kingsville Kings Blue 82
Mar 04
8:20P
Kent Cobras Red 65Kingsville Kings Yellow 73
Mar 04
9:30P
Essex Ravens Orange 10Kingsville Kings Blue 82
Mar 04
9:40P
Harrow Rams White 41Kent Cobras Black 50
Mar 05
7:40P
Kingsville Kings Blue 81Harrow Rams White 43
Mar 05
9:30P
Kent Cobras Black 50Essex Ravens Orange 11
Mar 06
9:00P
Kingsville Kings Blue 83Kingsville Kings Yellow 73
Mar 06
9:20P
Essex Ravens Orange 12Kent Cobras Red 60
Jan 15-Apr 01
Tier 2
TeamGPWLTPts
Essex Ravens Teal 3860214
Essex Ravens Yellow 2852111
Southpoint Capitals Red 1183417
Southpoint Capitals Grey 1082604
Kingsville Kings White 982604
DateVisitorHome
Jan 21
7:20P
Essex Ravens Yellow 23Southpoint Capitals Red 112
Jan 21
9:30P
Essex Ravens Teal 34Kingsville Kings White 92
Jan 22
9:30P
Southpoint Capitals Red 110Essex Ravens Teal 31
Jan 31
9:15P
Kingsville Kings White 91Southpoint Capitals Grey 107
Feb 03
9:10P
Southpoint Capitals Grey 102Kingsville Kings White 96
Feb 03
9:30P
Southpoint Capitals Red 113Essex Ravens Yellow 25
Feb 04
4:40P
Essex Ravens Yellow 23Southpoint Capitals Grey 102
Feb 07
9:15P
Essex Ravens Teal 32Southpoint Capitals Red 112
Feb 10
9:30P
Southpoint Capitals Grey 101Essex Ravens Teal 35
Feb 11
7:20P
Southpoint Capitals Red 112Southpoint Capitals Grey 104
Feb 11
8:20P
Essex Ravens Yellow 22Kingsville Kings White 95
Feb 12
9:30P
Essex Ravens Teal 33Essex Ravens Yellow 21
Feb 14
9:00P
Kingsville Kings White 90Southpoint Capitals Red 111
Feb 18
9:30P
Kingsville Kings White 90Essex Ravens Teal 36
Feb 24
9:30P
Kingsville Kings White 92Essex Ravens Yellow 24
Feb 25
7:20P
Essex Ravens Teal 32Southpoint Capitals Grey 101
Feb 25
8:20P
Southpoint Capitals Red 112Kingsville Kings White 90
Feb 26
9:30P
Essex Ravens Yellow 21Essex Ravens Teal 31
Feb 28
9:20P
Southpoint Capitals Grey 100Southpoint Capitals Red 111
Mar 03
9:30P
Southpoint Capitals Grey 100Essex Ravens Yellow 22

Midget Semi Finals
Mar 04-Apr 01
Tier 1
TeamGPWLTPts
Kingsville Kings Blue 811002
Kent Cobras Red 611002
Harrow Rams White 410100
Kingsville Kings Yellow 710100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
8:30P
Harrow Rams White 41Kent Cobras Red 67
Mar 23
8:40P
Kingsville Kings Yellow 70Kingsville Kings Blue 86
   
Mar 04-Apr 01
Tier 2
TeamGPWLTPts
Essex Ravens Teal 311002
Essex Ravens Yellow 211002
Southpoint Capitals Grey 1010100
Southpoint Capitals Red 1110100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
9:30P
Southpoint Capitals Grey 100Essex Ravens Teal 31
Mar 19
9:30P
Southpoint Capitals Red 110Essex Ravens Yellow 22
   

Midget Finals
Mar 25-Apr 01
Tier 1
TeamGPWLTPts
Kent Cobras Red 611002
Kingsville Kings Blue 810100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
5:30P
Kent Cobras Red 64Kingsville Kings Blue 80
   
   
Mar 25-Apr 01
Tier 2
TeamGPWLTPts
Essex Ravens Teal 311002
Essex Ravens Yellow 210100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
5:00P
Essex Ravens Yellow 20Essex Ravens Teal 32
   
   

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 18, 4:53 AM, Next Update: Jun 28, 4:53 AM